Friday, May 7

My wish list :)

Sorry readers, i've been neglacting my blog since 2 months? yeah, i tell why i didn't updates. it's because my lappie is officially R.I.P peacefully, due to "motherboard burn" ckckckckcckk.. FYI, i just change my motherboard 1 year ago, and now burnt again. dunno laptop inside problem or me.

Haish, though my dear borrow me his PC and make him can't play DOTA -dear so sweet- but i feel more comfy blogging if using my own lappie. haha enuf for the reasons.

well maybe it's time for new laptop. Macbook Pro with pink case perhaps?



Nice GOLD case or PINK case



This would be on top of my WISH LIST item that i wish to fulfill before i go for my internship.

Yeay.. forget to inform that June i will graduate from my degree course. and when i complete my internship that start from 26th June till 4th october i am officially a -DEGREE holder- Mommy be proud hehehe :)

Speaking about internship,till now only The Westin Hotel, KL did accept me, SIGH..

I dun want to undergo my training in KL, not because i don wan to stay near my dear, but far before i'm going to Taylor's, i swear to myself, i will start my career first in Singapore.

So die die also wait for Singapore job opportunity.
Nah, actually recently i've attend career talk organized by Taylor's and RPT - Singapore.

they are agent that helping us to get a job in SG, and they did offer me job in FASHION under RSH holdings that handle ZARA, MANGO, MASSIMO DUTTI, LACOSTE, SEPHORA,NIKE etc

one reason that they told me is if a fresh graduate want to work as Sales and Marketing person in 5 star hotel, it's almost impossible:

1st : because u r indonesian, which u dont have any networking yet. u don't know person, then how you're going to sell your room / event packages?

2nd : Because you don't have networking

3rd: Because you don't have netwaorking

ZZZZ.. it's true yet bitter fact that i have to face >.< speaking about networking, i do have own experiencees that i want to share with, on my first year in Malaysia, i only got RM 4/ hour job but due to networking slowly till now on my third year, i've done photoshoot as cosmetic and skin care model in one of famoust online shopping website, and my highest job i ever get is around rm 300/day. Here, the power of networking speak!

But i don't have any experience in fashion eh T_______________T

I think i might end up like this red girl LOL



If i get this job, i will save my Sing Dollar and buy myself flight ticket to Taiwan and buy all of JILL STUART product till i'm broke

OMG i really love LOVE love the packaging and everything :)

it's only available in JAPAN, TAIWAN and KOREA fml



Super cute blusher with it's brush

Start to slap myself



*Slap again*



So lovely all the packaging *droll*



Body bath set

Ok enough.. >.< and my last wish PANASONIC LUMIX LX 3




Zheng accesories

No comments: